The Jewish cemetery of Vishki

Tombstones by dates

In the 1840 ies

Date
Month
Name
First name
Son/daughter of
Tombstone N°
1841 Nov 28   Peshe Yitzhak 139
1843 Dec 22   Sarah David 135
1843     Hene Zeev 218
           
1844 Oct 27   Shlomo Azriel 163
1845 Nov 14   Shlomo Ezrial 162
1846 Oct 5   Tobiah-Meir Yehudah-Halevi 71
1847 Apr 9   Sheine Efrayim 134
1848 Jan 13   Abraham Moshe 160
1848 Jun 29   Rahel Yehuda 188
1848 Jul 2   Yosef Eliezer 159
1849     Nechama Yehuda  
1849 Apr 1st   Shalom Eliyahu 158
1849 Nov 6   Eliezer Shlomo 157

In the 1850 ies

Date
Month
Name
First name
Son/daughter of
Tombstone N°
1850     Eliezer Shlomo  
1850     Hasya Yehuda-Leib  
1851 Dec   Ekha Yehuda 186
1852 Apr 11   Shima-Frida Yosef 185
1852 Oct 2   Hana-Rivke Yehuda 14
1853 Jul 8   Yitzhak Tsevi(Tzvi) 183
1853 Nov 11   Gele Hayim 182
1853 Nov 21   Haya Treitel 155
1854 Sep 20   Yosef Israel Halevi
181
1856 Jan 23   Zelda Hayim 270
1856          
1856 Nov 27   Rivka Isser(Asher) 200
1857 Sep 19   ? Hayim 180
1859 Oct 18   Manoach Eliyahu 217
1859 Dec28   Mindel Eliezer 216

In the 1860

Date
Month
Name
First name
Son/daughter of
Tombstone N°
1860     Peshe Yitzhak  
1860     Moshe Eliahu  
1860     Mendel Eliezer 216
1860 Mar 31   Abraham-Hayim Yehoshua 199
1860 May 27   Esther David 178
1861     Meita Yokheved(?) Azar bar Yayim  
1861 Feb 21   Meir(?) Shlomo 233
1861 May 9   ?a woman ? 198
1862 Mar 1st   Frida Yeshayahu 177
1864     Yohanan-Eli Yehuda  
1865     Abraham Yehuda  
1865 Nov 30 the children Yosef and Yekhiel   302

1865/

1866

  Palkin Zelde Aba-Moshe 228
1866 Aug 7   Yehoshua Tzvi 153
1867 Jan 4   Tsippe ? 63
1867 Nov 20   Shalom Yehuda-Leib 57
1867 May 6   ...Aba Zeev 99
1868 Oct 31   Frume Shmuel 98
1868 Dec 12   Reuven Mordechai 97
1869 Feb 20   Ziskind Juda 95
1869 Apr 27   Sarah-Malka Yehoshua 55
1869 Nov 28   Hasya Moshe 89
           
           
           
           
           

In the 1870

Date
Month
Name
First name
Son/daughter of
Tombstone N°
1870   Shub Israel-Abraham Baruch-David F
1870 Feb 23   Sh... Shmuel 273
1872     Mehulihal Natan  
1872          
1872 Jan 20   Shifre Aba-Hayim 196
1873     Tsevi Arye-Leib  
1873 Nov 26   Malka Yehel(Yehuda) 91
1874 Mar 10   Abraham David 58
1874 Mar 27   Shmuel Hayim Halevi 90
1875 Feb 9   Natan Nahum 103
1876 Jan 29   Hasya Moshe 59
1876 May 24   Hinde-Haya Meir-Eliahu 49
1877 Jul 7   Sarah-Rivka Yehuda 64
1878 Jan 13   Yitzhak Yehuda 84
1878 Aug 3   Idel Shlomo 65
1879 Apr 2   Yosef Yitzhak 72
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

In the 1880 ies

Date
Month
Name
First name
Son/daughter of
Tombstone N°
1881 Jan 10   Golde Yosef 92
1881 Aug 14 Amdur Pesha-Rada Lipman 236
1881     Sarah Alexander-Sender  
1882 Jan 12   David-Zeev Yosef 96
1882 Nov 22   Yeshayahu Yehoshua-Noah 81
1883     Naftali-Herz Natan 134
1883 Jan 2 Shnipt(?) Shmuel Yosef 67
1883 Jan 3   Rahel Natan 82
1883 Feb 9   Blume Yitzhak 195
1883 Feb 11   Libe-Yente Shlomo 66
1884 Jul 30   Eita Meir 52
1884 Oct 4   Eliahu Yitzhak 74
1885     Tsirel Abraham 50
1885     Shlomo-Zalman Abraham  
1885     Hayim-Meir Shlomo  
1885 Jan 1 Katz Jakov Zelig 79
1885 Mar 6   Fruma-Elke Dan 51
1885 May 25   Rute Abraham-Aba  
1885 Dec 10   Shterne-Rachel Aharon 60
1885 Dec 31   Kaufman Yosef-Halevi 53
1886     Yakov Yekhiel-Michel  
1886   Usdin Eliakim Hayim  
1886 Jan 3   Kaufman Yosef 53
1886 Apr 12   Ite-Golde Shmuel 68
1887 Feb 19   Hayim-Israel Yekhiel-Avraham 86
1888     Naftali Hertz 56
1888 May 21   Dite Abraham-Aba 78
1889     Bluma Yitzhak 195
1889 Apr 22   Shime Shimon 88
1889 Jun 6   Tsippe Abraham 62
1889 Oct 4   Shlomo Abraham Halevi 80
           
           
           
           

In the 1890 ies

Date
Month
Name
First name
Son/daughter of
Tombstone N°
1890     Ezra Shmuel  
1890 May 7   Hena Zeev 218
1890     Hene Yosef 161
1890 Oct 27   Shlomo Azriel 163
1890 Oct 29   Hana Aharon 38
1891 Nov 12   Beila-Sheit Aba 43
1891     Hayim Yehuda-Leib  
1891 Jul 23   Tsevi-Hirsh Shmuel 76
1891 Aug 24   Yosef Zeev 42
1892     Lein Shaul  
1892 May 11   Aba-Gala Aba 110
1892     Abraham-Aba Dov Halevi  
1892 Nov 11   Sheindel Moshe 44
1893 Mar 5   Haya-Sara Aba 111
1893     Hana Aron  
1893 Nov 22   Haya-Hinde Tzvi-Heshel 36
1893 Dec 13   Hayim-David Avraham 129(right)
1894     Shmuel Aron-Zelig 28
1894     Meita May  
1894     Bluma Israel  
1894 May 23 Minsler Yale Yerachmiel 47
1894 May 30   Betzabel Shmuel 48
1894 Aug 18 Heskin Shmuel-Gershon   29
1894 Sep 25   Zolkind Lipan 115
1894 Dec 5   Haya-Peshe Hil(?) 129(left)
1895 Feb 20   Yehoshua-Zelig Meir Hacohen 24
1895     Yosef Zeev 42
1896     Yekhiel-Abraham Yakov 112
1896     Haya-Sora Abba 111
1896     Mishirael Moshe  
1896 Aug 10 Rozey Lasha-Bune Yitzhak 114
1897 Mar 5   Yechiel-Abraham Yaakov 112
1898 Oct 29   Gitel Zvi 69
1899     Mezohavav(?) Yehuda  
1899 Jan 20   Hinde Israel 30
1899 Feb 11   Libe-Yente    
1899 Feb 27   Haya-Sarah Aba(?) 304
           
           
           
           

In the 1900 ies

Date
Month
Name
First name
Son/daughter of
Tombstone N°
1900   Usdin Sora-Piesha Moshe 194
1900 Jan 25   Gitel Shlomo 73
1900 Apr 20   Shime Shimon 88
1901     Mirke Levinson Halevi  
1901 Feb 27   Beitel-Eliezer Lipman 237
1901 Aug 4 Omrud(?) Peshe-Rada Lipman 236
1902 Dec 21   Beyle Natan(?) 299
1903 Apr 3   Haya-Rivke Abraham 75
1904 Feb 10 Dumes Hayim-Yehoshua Zeev 125
1904 Apr 20 Pavde Sheinele Dov 126
1904 Jun 10   Haya-Sora Yehudah 32
1904 Aug 7   Frume Baruch(?) 245
1904 Dec 18 Heller Rachel Shimon-Leib 214
1905 Apr 25   Shalom David 61
1906 Feb 17   Michle-Beil Dov 240
1908 Jul 10   Shmuel Aba 21
1909 Jan 18   Idel(Yudel) Israel Hacohen 208
1909 Nov 25   Feibesh-Mendel Yosef-Leib 87
1910     Mussa Hayim-Meir  
1910 Mar 14   Sara Baruch 202
1910 Nov 7 Notkin Gershen-Reuven Nahum 243
1911 Mar 6   Shlomo-Yehudah Shabtai 238
1912 Feb19   Abraham-Aba Dov Halevi 209
1912 Aug 2   The virgin? Hayim-Israel 252
1914 Apr 11   Heyuda-Leib Hayim 192
1914 Jan 4   Rivka-Dvora Tsevi Halevi 45
1915 Apr or may Dumesh Hasya   70
1915 Dec 21 Usdin Nachman Eliokim  
1915     Dvora Tsvi Halevi  
1917   Vetkin Mordekhai Shmuel  
1917 Jan 27   Rahel Yehuda-Leib 117
1917 Apr 6 Notkin Mordechai Shmuel 207
1918   Hariz(?) Abraham-Zelig    
1918 Apr 20 Dumesh Hasya Gershen 70
1918 Apr 26/27 Ulman Rasha Yehiel(Yitzhak-Rafael)  
1918 Aug 31   Abraham-Zelig Naftali-Hertz 106

1918/

1919

  ? Shabtai   258
1919 Apr 14 Gram Asher(Osher) Meir 119
1919 July 19 Skorodoch Meir-Velvel Selig 241
1919 Oct 15   Bel... David-Tsevi 120
1919 Nov 19 Grob Hiene Eliezer 17
           

In the 1920 ies

Date
Month
Name First name
Son/daughter of
Tombstone N°
1920   Katz Yenta    
1920 Jun 9 Tzirin Hayim-David Eliakim 167
1920 Aug 9 Kit(?) Feye Shemaryahu 104
1920     Yehoshua Eliezer  
1921   Golan Hana    
1921 Nov 23 Gram(?) Mordekhai Osher(Asher) 05
1922 Feb 15   Nechsa Abraham 210
1922 May 1st   Pieshe-Hinde Yeshyahu Halevi 06
1923 May 14 Kukle Meir Aharon-Eliahu 235
1923     Hase-Rivka Shlomo  
1923 Jun 26   Sheina Pinchas 13
1923 Jul 22 Kagan Tzila Zvi E
1924

Feb 13 or

Mar 14

Shavik(?) Sholem Dov Halevi 12
1924 Jul 21 Valk Abraham Dov-David 01
1925 May 23 Valk Meir Abraham 01
1925 Dec 19 Fonarov Shlomo Gabriel  
1925 Dec 31   Roshe-Rivka Alexander 301
1926     Sheina Menachem  
1926     Aba Israel-Shimon  
1926 Jan 30   Sarah-Ita Yrachmiel Lazerovich(?) 113
1926 Nov 12 Golandski Yitzhak Shelomo 23
1927 Feb 9 Tzirin Pesha Eliahu 03
1927 Feb 9   Roche-Rivke Alexander 02
1927 Apr 14 Ulman Braha-Hinde Yitzhak-Rafael 260
1927 Oct 3 Shepshelevich David-Hayim Zalman 8Tombstoe
           
           

In the 1930 ies

Date
Month
Name
First name
Son/daughter of
Tombstone N°
1933 Jun 4 Notkin Ezra   04
1934 Aug 29 Skorochod Selig-Mordechai Aba-Moshe 101
1936   Lohvitz Kila Hamagad Arye  
           
           

In the 1940/1970 ies

Date
Month
Name
First name
Son/daughter of
Tombstone N°
1941     Eliahu Aba 105
1941 Jun 24   Eliahu Aba,son of Israel-Shimon 306
1941 Jun 24   Aba Israel-Shimon 105
1941   Dumesh Genoch Idel 267
1941   Dumesh Idel Born in 1860 303
1941     Pieshe Yitzhak 139
194...   Kl... Hayim   259
1970   Bor Ruvim Gershen  

No dates

Date
Month
Name
First name
Son/daughter of
Tombstone N°
      ?? ?? 211
      ?? Yosef 187
      ?? Hayim 259
      Baruch(?) Abraham(?) 263
  Dec Dumesh Frume Abraham 39
    Kukle Getsel Yitzhak 85
    Usdin Haya Nachman 93
  Aug Gurevich Haya-Sarah Yakoov Halevi 253
190... Dec   Haya-Sarah Yehuda 32
      Hayim Yehuda-Leib 40
    Gurevich Hine Israel 305
  Nov   Isser Naftali 227
      Malka Dov 136
  Feb   Michle Hayim-Aba 264
  Aug   Mindel Yitzhak 219
      Moshe   190
      Moshe-Dov Yequtiel(?)Halevi 230
  29 ?   Neche-Holde Moshe 100
192.. Jan   Pinchas Yehuda 16
  1st day of Pessah   Sarah-Yachne Leib Halevi 31
189...   Katz Yaakov Selig 79
  Mar Katz Tsevi-Hirsh Israel 54
1885(?)     Tsirel Abraham 50
    Dumesh Yaakov Hayim 26
    Meilach Yaakov Abraham B
      Rabbi Yefte(?)   41
  Jul   Yehuda ? 19
      Yehoshua Eliezer 133
  Eve of Hanukah   Yokhanan ? 149
      Yosef Moshe 140

 

 

 

 

 

 

In the 1860

Date
Month
Name
First name
Son/daughter of
Tombstone N°
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

 

 

 

 

 

In the 1860

Date
Month
Name
First name
Son/daughter of
Tombstone N°
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

 

 

 

 

 

In the 1860

Date
Month
Name
First name
Son/daughter of
Tombstone N°
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

 

 

 

 

 

In the 1860

Date
Month
Name
First name
Son/daughter of
Tombstone N°